NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)

NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
Regular price $0.00
/
Shipping calculated at checkout.
  • Local Service Center
  • Delivery options available

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

More from Netgear
NETGEAR WAX615 Dual-Band PoE Multi-Gig Insight Managed WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3000
NETGEAR WAX615 Dual-Band PoE Multi-Gig Insight Managed WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3000
NETGEAR WAX615 Dual-Band PoE Multi-Gig Insight Managed WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3000
$0.00
NETGEAR WAX206 Dual-band Essentials WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3200
NETGEAR WAX206 Dual-band Essentials WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3200
NETGEAR WAX206 Dual-band Essentials WiFi 6 Access Point - AX3200
$0.00
NETGEAR PAV12V Power Adapter for WAC505 / WAC510
NETGEAR PAV12V Power Adapter for WAC505 / WAC510
NETGEAR PAV12V Power Adapter for WAC505 / WAC510
$0.00
Netgear ProSafe™ GS728TPPv2 24 Port Gigabit Full PoE+ Smart Switch
Netgear ProSafe™ GS728TPPv2 24 Port Gigabit Full PoE+ Smart Switch
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GS728TPPv2 24 Port Gigabit Full PoE+ Smart Switch
$0.00
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
$0.00

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications

Product Number

AGM731F 

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty