NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)
NETGEAR ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX (MM) Fiber SFP, Up to 550m (For FS726T, FS750T2, FS72xTP, FS7xxTS, FSM726, GS7xxT, GS110TP, GS7xxTP, GS7xxTS, GS7xxTPS, GSM72xx-200, GSM7328FS, S3300, M4200 & M4300 Series)

NETGEAR AGM731F SFP 1G Ethernet Fiber Module

SKU: AGM731F
Prix régulier $0.00
/
Frais d'expédition calculés lors du passage à la caisse.
  • Centre de services local
  • Options de livraison disponibles

The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

Plus de Netgear
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS208 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
$0.00
NETGEAR GS752TPP 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch - with 48 x PoE+ @ 760W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, and and ProSAFE Lifetime Protection
NETGEAR GS752TPP 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch - with 48 x PoE+ @ 760W, 4 x 1G SFP, Desktop/Rackmount, and and ProSAFE Lifetime Protection
NETGEAR GS752TPP 52-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro PoE Switch - with 48 x PoE+ @ 760W
$0.00
NETGEAR WBC502 Wireless AirBridge
NETGEAR WBC502 Wireless AirBridge
NETGEAR WBC502 Insight Instant Wireless AirBridge
$0.00
NETGEAR GS205 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS205 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
NETGEAR GS205 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Home/Office Switch
$0.00
NETGEAR GSM4248UX 40x1G PoE++ 2,880W and 8xSFP+ Managed Switch
NETGEAR GSM4248UX 40x1G PoE++ 2,880W and 8xSFP+ Managed Switch
NETGEAR GSM4248UX 40x1G PoE++ 2,880W and 8xSFP+ Managed Switch
$0.00
Vu récemment

Features

Gigabit Ethernet “short-reach” fiber connectivity

LC duplex connector

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches

Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125ìm OM1 multimode fiber cables

Specifications

Product Number

AGM731F 

Warranty 

5-year Hardware Warranty